NSE FUTURE EXPOSURE LIMIT

We give upto 17 times Intraday exposures on Nifty 50 stocks futures as default

NSE Future Margin

MCX Margin Requirement as on 8 Feb. 2019

Same High Exposure Limit for Both Lowest Brokerage Plans

NSE Nifty 50 FLS Margin  
    
SymbolLot SizeExchange MarginIntraday FLS Margin
    
NIFTY7594,6005,838
BANKNIFTY2062,5003,851
    
    
 FLS Margin 
SymbolLot SizeExchange MarginIntraday FLS Margin
ADANIPORTS25001,98,42912,026
ASIANPAINT6001,58,4669,604
AXISBANK12001,56,7509,500
BAJAJ-AUTO2501,28,1237,765
BAJAJFINSV1251,40,2178,498
BAJFINANCE2501,20,9787,332
BANKNIFTY2063,5423,851
BHARTIARTL170094,7275,741
BPCL18001,08,4386,572
CIPLA100095,4035,782
COALINDIA220088,2925,351
DRREDDY2501,26,6057,673
EICHERMOT251,04,5946,339
GAIL26671,61,2719,774
GRASIM7501,01,4596,149
HCLTECH7001,33,5358,093
HDFC5001,76,56710,701
HDFCBANK25094,8425,748
HEROMOTOCO2001,11,1776,738
HINDALCO35001,31,3247,959
HINDPETRO21001,23,5697,489
HINDUNILVR6001,98,03312,002
IBULHSGFIN5001,15,8967,024
ICICIBANK27501,76,71510,710
INDUSINDBK30081,4614,937
INFRATEL20001,18,2237,165
INFY12001,64,4069,964
IOC35001,24,8727,568
ITC24001,20,5997,309
JSWSTEEL150073,3764,447
KOTAKBANK8001,84,12411,159
LT37586,9725,271
M&M10001,25,7807,623
MARUTI7599,1826,011
NIFTY7596,3275,838
NTPC400097,3835,902
ONGC375098,1925,951
POWERGRID40001,32,0008,000
RELIANCE5001,15,6987,012
SBIN30001,54,6719,374
SUNPHARMA11001,01,1956,133
TATAMOTORS200065,6873,981
TATASTEEL106192,9455,633
TCS25093,2915,654
TECHM12001,81,68211,011
TITAN7501,42,4458,633
ULTRACEMCO2001,28,1397,766
UPL12001,73,97610,544
VEDL23001,10,9796,726
WIPRO24001,60,9919,757
YESBANK175099,5126,031
ZEEL13002,31,84214,051
    
    
 MIS Margin 
SymbolLot SizeExchange MarginMIS Margin
ACC4001,01,97010,197
ADANIENT40001,35,00013,500
ADANIPORTS25001,99,08019,908
ADANIPOWER200002,84,83028,483
AJANTPHARM50097,4309,743
ALBK130001,08,20010,820
AMARAJABAT70098,5209,852
AMBUJACEM250096,4109,641
APOLLOHOSP5001,16,31011,631
APOLLOTYRE30001,11,20011,120
ARVIND200029,2202,922
ASHOKLEY400067,5206,752
ASIANPAINT6001,58,62015,862
AUROPHARMA10001,39,40013,940
AXISBANK12001,56,91015,691
BAJAJ-AUTO2501,28,24012,824
BAJAJFINSV1251,40,35014,035
BAJFINANCE2501,21,09012,109
BALKRISIND8001,14,99011,499
BANKBARODA400078,1707,817
BANKINDIA60001,28,21012,821
BANKNIFTY2063,3006,330
BATAINDIA5501,17,75011,775
BEL600087,8308,783
BEML7001,02,42010,242
BERGEPAINT22001,23,78012,378
BHARATFIN50084,9308,493
BHARATFORG12001,06,22010,622
BHARTIARTL170094,8309,483
BHEL75001,05,23010,523
BIOCON9001,06,02010,602
BOSCHLTD301,03,56010,356
BPCL18001,08,56010,856
BRITANNIA4002,30,58023,058
CADILAHC160092,7809,278
CANBK200087,6608,766
CANFINHOME180090,4009,040
CASTROLIND340093,0709,307
CEATLTD40080,7308,073
CENTURYTEX60082,1708,217
CESC55070,5707,057
CGPOWER120001,31,22013,122
CHENNPETRO180074,9807,498
CHOLAFIN5001,12,29011,229
CIPLA100095,5009,550
COALINDIA220088,3808,838
COLPAL7001,63,18016,318
CONCOR15631,44,24014,424
CUMMINSIND70096,4209,642
DABUR12501,02,98010,298
DCBBANK45001,45,94014,594
DHFL15001,00,00010,000
DISHTV80001,33,46013,346
DIVISLAB4001,19,70011,970
DLF260089,6208,962
DRREDDY2501,26,73012,673
EICHERMOT251,04,76010,476
ENGINERSIN410083,6308,363
EQUITAS40001,92,12019,212
ESCORTS11001,34,81013,481
EXIDEIND200078,4107,841
FEDERALBNK70001,08,09010,809
GAIL26671,61,44016,144
GLENMARK10001,15,07011,507
GMRINFRA450001,22,58012,258
GODFRYPHLP7001,19,25011,925
GODREJCP60077,9607,796
GODREJIND15001,34,20013,420
GRASIM7501,01,55010,155
GSFC470084,4208,442
HAVELLS10001,34,28013,428
HCLTECH7001,33,67013,367
HDFC5001,76,74017,674
HDFCBANK25094,9409,494
HEROMOTOCO2001,11,36011,136
HEXAWARE150095,5309,553
HINDALCO35001,31,45013,145
HINDPETRO21001,24,03012,403
HINDUNILVR6001,98,22019,822
HINDZINC32001,46,98014,698
IBULHSGFIN5001,16,55011,655
ICICIBANK27501,76,88017,688
ICICIPRULI15001,08,92010,892
IDBI100001,05,00010,500
IDEA1200089,2708,927
IDFC1320092,2509,225
IDFCFIRSTB120001,06,34010,634
IFCI3500080,0408,004
IGL27501,47,95014,795
INDIACEM450073,9507,395
INDIANB200097,1609,716
INDIGO6001,33,25013,325
INDUSINDBK30081,5408,154
INFIBEAM40001,16,03011,603
INFRATEL20001,18,41011,841
INFY12001,64,57016,457
IOC35001,25,35012,535
IRB32001,07,60010,760
ITC24001,20,71012,071
JETAIRWAYS22001,70,00017,000
JINDALSTEL225065,0106,501
JISLJALEQS90001,13,50011,350
JPASSOCIAT5500096,1209,612
JSWSTEEL150073,4507,345
JUBLFOOD5001,52,09015,209
JUSTDIAL14001,43,56014,356
KAJARIACER13001,35,13013,513
KOTAKBANK8001,84,30018,430
KPIT225057,9005,790
KSCL15001,53,15015,315
KTKBANK47001,02,09010,209
L&TFH45001,16,87011,687
LICHSGFIN110092,1309,213
LT37587,0608,706
LUPIN7001,03,45010,345
M&M10001,25,90012,590
M&MFIN125093,2309,323
MANAPPURAM60001,33,49013,349
MARICO26001,71,31017,131
MARUTI7599,2909,929
MCDOWELL-N12501,28,47012,847
MCX70087,6508,765
MFSL12001,06,74010,674
MGL6001,01,04010,104
MINDTREE60096,9109,691
MOTHERSUMI285072,5707,257
MRF101,06,50010,650
MRPL700088,8708,887
MUTHOOTFIN15001,59,90015,990
NATIONALUM800084,1408,414
NBCC800087,4008,740
NCC80001,15,72011,572
NESTLEIND501,05,10010,510
NHPC270001,15,70011,570
NIFTY7595,9409,594
NIITTECH7501,76,83017,683
NMDC60001,02,67010,267
NTPC400097,4809,748
OFSS1501,03,55010,355
OIL33991,03,55010,355
ONGC375098,3009,830
ORIENTBANK70001,15,00011,500
PAGEIND251,06,96010,696
PCJEWELLER650015,52,7401,55,274
PEL3021,40,01014,001
PETRONET30001,23,02012,302
PFC62001,23,15012,315
PIDILITIND5001,04,45010,445
PNB700095,0709,507
POWERGRID40001,32,13013,213
PVR4001,12,56011,256
RAMCOCEM80088,5508,855
RAYMOND8001,08,80010,880
RBLBANK12001,25,16012,516
RCOM340001,25,64012,564
RECLTD60001,44,68014,468
RELCAPITAL150080,1108,011
RELIANCE5001,15,82011,582
RELINFRA13001,07,00010,700
REPCOHOME110080,7808,078
RPOWER160001,26,00012,600
SAIL120001,06,74010,674
SBIN30001,54,82015,482
SHREECEM501,46,04014,604
SIEMENS5501,03,80010,380
SOUTHBANK3314192,9809,298
SREINFRA120001,02,50010,250
SRF5002,37,08023,708
SRTRANSFIN6001,29,48012,948
STAR110099,6809,968
SUNPHARMA11001,01,44010,144
SUNTV10001,03,64010,364
SUZLON760001,36,77013,677
SYNDIBANK1500099,1709,917
TATACHEM75085,0708,507
TATACOMM100088,1408,814
TATAELXSI40066,3906,639
TATAGLOBAL225077,6707,767
TATAMOTORS200065,7406,574
TATAMTRDVR380064,4606,446
TATAPOWER90001,12,49011,249
TATASTEEL106193,0309,303
TCS25093,3909,339
TECHM12001,81,93018,193
TITAN7501,42,58014,258
TORNTPHARM5001,62,19016,219
TORNTPOWER30001,32,07013,207
TV18BRDCST1300079,2707,927
TVSMOTOR10001,00,19010,019
UBL7001,74,78017,478
UJJIVAN16001,15,23011,523
ULTRACEMCO2001,28,27012,827
UNIONBANK70001,05,55010,555
UPL12001,74,14017,414
VEDL23001,11,49011,149
VGUARD30001,03,28010,328
VOLTAS100096,4809,648
WIPRO24001,61,15016,115
WOCKPHARMA90081,7908,179
YESBANK17501,00,01010,001
ZEEL13002,33,32023,332
    
    
Margin will be calculated based on yesterday closing price
    
T&C, Leveraged intra day exposure Subject to change depending on marketscenario