NSE FUTURE EXPOSURE LIMIT

We give upto 20 times Intraday exposures on Nifty 50 stock futures as default

NSE Margin

NSE Margin Requirement as on 5th July 2018

 

Symbol

Qty     Lot Size

NSE Exchange Margin

Intraday Margin

NIFTY7564,6333,232
BANKNIFTY4084,6974,235
    
 Nifty 50 Future Stock List 
ADANIPORTS25001,13,0695,653
ASIANPAINT60097,0134,851
AXISBANK120077,6733,884
BAJAJ-AUTO25092,7334,637
BAJAJFINSV12595,0254,751
BAJFINANCE5001,46,2507,313
BHARTIARTL170077,8223,891
BHARTIINFRATEL170062,8283,141
BPCL180094,9284,746
CIPLA100078,8503,943
COALINDIA220073,0733,654
DRREDDY25072,3853,619
EICHERMOT2588,4554,423
GAIL26671,17,7755,889
GRASIM75091,2994,565
HCLTECH70081,4314,072
HDFC5001,19,9335,997
HDFCBANK5001,31,3256,566
HEROMOTOCO20086,6284,331
HINDALCO350098,5344,927
HINDPETRO157560,6303,031
HINDUNILVR6001,26,1946,310
IBULHSGFIN50071,6203,581
ICICIBANK275094,5734,729
INDUSINDBK30074,3213,716
INFY6001,00,7345,037
IOC300059,9782,999
ITC240080,0464,002
KTKBANK45001,32,5256,626
LT7501,18,5385,927
LUPIN70082,1874,109
M&M10001,13,1105,656
MARUTI7586,8864,344
NTPC400076,9603,848
ONGC375073,4913,675
POWERGRID400092,1404,607
RELIANCE10001,24,5236,226
SBIN300097,1934,860
SUNPHARMA110079,8743,994
TATASTEEL106175,5333,777
TATAMOTORS150053,3662,668
TCS5001,17,3745,869
TECHM12001,01,0075,050
TITAN75082,3564,118
ULTRACEMCO20095,5964,780
UPL120094,1644,708
VEDL175049,8362,492
WIPRO240079,1763,959
YESBANK175074,7603,738
ZEEL130088,0954,405
    
 Rest of NSE Future Stock List 
ACC40068,2476,825
ADANIENT400082,8708,287
ADANIPOWER2000056,1005,610
AJANTPHARM50066,4056,641
ALBK1100071,5007,150
AMARAJABAT70068,0866,809
AMBUJACEM250063,7946,379
ANDHRABANK1300057,5905,759
APOLLOHOSP50067,9306,793
APOLLOTYRE300095,2509,525
ARVIND200099,4409,944
ASHOKLEY400064,1306,413
AUROPHARMA100078,4937,849
BALKRISIND8001,18,10211,810
BALRAMCHIN70001,35,59813,560
BANKBARODA400057,1505,715
BANKINDIA600070,7407,074
BATAINDIA11001,14,70511,471
BEL495068,9046,890
BEML5001,16,93011,693
BERGEPAINT220079,0527,905
BHARATFIN50075,0057,501
BHARATFORG120095,6709,567
BHEL750065,3066,531
BIOCON90071,2987,130
BOSCHLTD3066,0016,600
BRITANNIA2001,58,53015,853
CADILAHC160079,2647,926
CANBK200061,9606,196
CANFINHOME125056,7345,673
CAPF8001,14,69611,470
CASTROLIND280056,4205,642
CEATLTD35055,6175,562
CENTURYTEX5501,32,24813,225
CESC5501,36,35113,635
CGPOWER120001,51,20015,120
CHENNPETRO150055,8265,583
CHOLAFIN50094,9959,500
COLPAL7001,02,48510,249
CONCOR12501,02,50310,250
CUMMINSIND70057,0785,708
DABUR25001,19,48111,948
DALMIABHA30085,2268,523
DCBBANK450095,2319,523
DHFL15003,05,28030,528
DISHTV800072,2007,220
DIVISLAB8001,10,42611,043
DLF250058,2885,829
ENGINERSIN350054,4695,447
EQUITAS400069,6806,968
ESCORTS11001,24,95512,495
EXIDEIND40001,32,29013,229
FEDERALBNK550058,8095,881
GLENMARK100075,0107,501
GMRINFRA450002,15,39421,539
GODFRYPHLP70062,7696,277
GODREJCP8001,26,69012,669
GODREJIND15001,15,74011,574
GRANULES50001,33,65013,365
GSFC450064,3736,437
HAVELLS100068,8986,890
HCC1800050,1055,010
HEXAWARE150090,5189,052
HINDZINC32001,11,63211,163
ICICIPRULI130060,4576,046
IDBI100001,58,26115,826
IDEA700067,6206,762
IDFC1320074,7457,475
IDFCBANK110001,18,36011,836
IFCI2500057,0005,700
IGL275092,8549,285
INDIACEM35001,10,88011,088
INDIANB200084,9608,496
INDIGO60090,3639,036
INFIBEAM40001,62,64016,264
INFRATEL170062,5476,255
IRB25001,48,97514,898
JETAIRWAYS120096,6599,666
JINDALSTEL225083,4648,346
JISLJALEQS90002,82,19528,220
JPASSOCIAT340001,52,69215,269
JSWSTEEL30001,17,27011,727
JUBLFOOD50089,3768,938
JUSTDIAL14001,92,27819,228
KAJARIACER100058,3135,831
KOTAKBANK8001,37,07813,708
KPIT45001,55,04815,505
KSCL15001,06,86010,686
L&TFH450083,9368,394
LICHSGFIN110064,2876,429
M&MFIN125076,0727,607
MANAPPURAM600073,5007,350
MARICO26001,12,21611,222
MCDOWELL-N12501,04,02810,403
MCX70070,5857,058
MFSL120063,7056,371
MGL60061,2426,124
MINDTREE12001,51,76415,176
MOTHERSUMI160059,1205,912
MRF1095,4619,546
MRPL450052,6395,264
MUTHOOTFIN150075,5557,556
NATIONALUM800074,5007,450
NBCC600063,5256,353
NCC80001,27,24012,724
NESTLEIND1001,24,28612,429
NHPC2700080,3258,033
NIITTECH7501,06,65610,666
NMDC600078,3607,836
OFSS15073,8537,385
OIL339988,5868,859
ORIENTBANK600064,6356,464
PAGEIND2588,2018,820
PCJEWELLER150064,8676,487
PEL30292,8799,288
PETRONET300082,9358,294
PFC600063,0756,308
PIDILITIND10001,34,48513,449
PNB550064,9006,490
PTC800081,0008,100
PVR40069,3246,932
RAMCOCEM80070,4187,042
RAYMOND8002,33,68823,369
RBLBANK120085,9688,597
RCOM280001,18,60811,861
RECLTD600083,6258,363
RELCAPITAL15001,59,84015,984
RELINFRA130064,6076,461
REPCOHOME90065,4866,549
RPOWER1300058,5435,854
SAIL120001,36,20013,620
SHREECEM501,00,56210,056
SIEMENS50060,9756,098
SOUTHBANK3314192,3819,238
SREINFRA700070,3157,032
SRF5001,15,50511,551
SRTRANSFIN6001,25,39312,539
STAR80065,5146,551
SUNTV100099,9539,995
SUZLON4500048,6004,860
SYNDIBANK900058,1185,812
TATACHEM75064,4106,441
TATACOMM8001,30,37613,038
TATAELXSI8001,36,41613,642
TATAGLOBAL225085,5178,552
TATAMOTORS150052,5755,258
TATAMTRDVR280056,4345,643
TATAPOWER900080,9338,093
TORNTPHARM50089,8858,989
TORNTPOWER300089,4608,946
TV18BRDCST85001,33,70513,371
TVSMOTOR100072,5407,254
UBL7001,15,29511,530
UJJIVAN160075,8127,581
UNIONBANK600062,8956,290
VGUARD300073,9137,391
VOLTAS100065,9706,597
WOCKPHARMA9001,63,47616,348