NSE FUTURE EXPOSURE LIMIT

We give upto 20 times Intraday exposures on Nifty 50 stock futures as default

NSE Margin

NSE Margin Requirement as on 1st Oct. 2018

 

SymbolQty Lot SizeNSE Exchange MarginIntraday Margin
NIFTY7574,7413,737
BANKNIFTY4091,0514,553
    
    
 Nifty 50 Future Stock List 
SymbolQty      Lot SizeNSE Exchange MarginIntraday Margin
ADANIPORTS25001,26,8196,341
ASIANPAINT6001,17,1685,858
AXISBANK12001,09,1435,457
BAJAJ-AUTO2501,05,0715,254
BAJAJFINSV1251,12,6315,632
BAJFINANCE5001,65,8958,295
BANKNIFTY4091,0514,553
BHARTIARTL170090,7334,537
BPCL18001,01,3225,066
CIPLA100099,1904,960
COALINDIA220091,5924,580
DRREDDY25095,7514,788
EICHERMOT2594,1604,708
GAIL26671,53,7737,689
GRASIM7501,15,7645,788
HCLTECH7001,15,4495,772
HDFC5001,31,0656,553
HDFCBANK5001,49,7187,486
HEROMOTOCO20092,9674,648
HINDALCO35001,28,8966,445
HINDPETRO157559,4682,973
HINDUNILVR6001,46,8347,342
IBULHSGFIN5001,25,7346,287
ICICIBANK27501,27,8066,390
INDUSINDBK30076,6133,831
INFRATEL170068,5143,426
INFY12001,31,1726,559
IOC300069,3903,470
ITC24001,06,7825,339
KOTAKBANK8001,38,4866,924
LT7501,48,2887,414
LUPIN70094,5584,728
M&M10001,32,1236,606
MARUTI7585,3614,268
NIFTY7574,7413,737
NTPC40001,01,6205,081
ONGC375099,8534,993
POWERGRID40001,17,6105,881
RELIANCE10001,89,7709,489
SBIN30001,20,2186,011
SUNPHARMA11001,04,6405,232
TATASTEEL106197,4774,874
TCS5001,65,2908,265
TECHM12001,34,2116,711
TITAN75093,1244,656
ULTRACEMCO2001,24,0886,204
UPL12001,23,4326,172
VEDL175063,4593,173
WIPRO24001,15,6265,781
YESBANK17501,17,7185,886
ZEEL130087,5364,377
    
 Rest of NSE Future Stock List 
SymbolQty      Lot SizeNSE Exchange MarginIntraday Margin
ACC40094,3324,717
ADANIENT40001,02,2765,114
ADANIPOWER200001,09,0805,454
AJANTPHARM50082,7654,138
ALBK1100059,9232,996
AMARAJABAT70079,7273,986
AMBUJACEM250085,7194,286
APOLLOHOSP50080,6784,034
APOLLOTYRE300098,7154,936
ARVIND20001,01,2355,062
ASHOKLEY400072,6603,633
AUROPHARMA10001,11,6135,581
BALKRISIND8001,25,4406,272
BANKBARODA400088,5804,429
BANKINDIA600074,1903,710
BATAINDIA11001,63,4168,171
BEL495078,0863,904
BEML50049,3062,465
BERGEPAINT220096,1954,810
BHARATFIN50079,0953,955
BHARATFORG12001,10,9765,549
BHEL750080,0064,000
BIOCON90095,9204,796
BOSCHLTD3089,6764,484
BRITANNIA2001,72,1898,609
CADILAHC160093,3804,669
CANBK200068,7053,435
CANFINHOME125053,7812,689
CAPF80059,9682,998
CASTROLIND280061,8593,093
CEATLTD35061,8843,094
CENTURYTEX55070,6433,532
CESC55072,3313,617
CGPOWER1200083,2804,164
CHENNPETRO150065,0853,254
CHOLAFIN50088,6554,433
COLPAL7001,16,2985,815
CONCOR12501,17,3565,868
CUMMINSIND70070,9003,545
DABUR25001,64,4068,220
DALMIABHA3001,07,3165,366
DCBBANK450099,8554,993
DHFL15002,48,28012,414
DISHTV800069,1603,458
DIVISLAB8001,64,7828,239
DLF250072,6383,632
ENGINERSIN350064,3913,220
EQUITAS400076,1003,805
ESCORTS11001,07,6685,383
EXIDEIND40001,59,7907,990
FEDERALBNK550058,4102,921
GLENMARK100096,8204,841
GMRINFRA450001,33,2006,660
GODFRYPHLP70091,4344,572
GODREJCP12001,41,8647,093
GODREJIND15001,18,5605,928
GRANULES500090,0384,502
GSFC450063,3383,167
HAVELLS100091,9054,595
HCC1800055,7602,788
HEXAWARE150098,0144,901
HINDZINC32001,45,6807,284
ICICIPRULI130066,1833,309
IDBI1000075,8473,792
IDEA700046,3232,316
IDFC1320082,1374,107
IDFCBANK1100061,0783,054
IFCI2500060,6253,031
IGL27501,06,0885,304
INDIACEM350060,2883,014
INDIANB200084,2004,210
INDIGO60076,0133,801
INFIBEAM40002,42,29612,115
IRB250060,8383,042
JETAIRWAYS120045,1772,259
JINDALSTEL225075,9213,796
JISLJALEQS90001,05,0085,250
JPASSOCIAT3400065,2333,262
JSWSTEEL30001,80,7959,040
JUBLFOOD50093,5254,676
JUSTDIAL14001,08,5565,428
KAJARIACER100057,3032,865
KPIT45001,60,9768,049
KSCL15001,38,3946,920
KTKBANK450067,7483,387
L&TFH450094,2984,715
LICHSGFIN110069,8313,492
M&MFIN125082,6754,134
MANAPPURAM600068,0853,404
MARICO26001,32,1396,607
MCDOWELL-N125097,1314,857
MCX70081,1654,058
MFSL120081,0934,055
MGL60075,1863,759
MINDTREE12001,89,1239,456
MOTHERSUMI160063,9243,196
MRF1096,8994,845
MRPL450050,5462,527
MUTHOOTFIN150092,7794,639
NATIONALUM800078,0803,904
NBCC600055,7102,786
NCC800099,6004,980
NESTLEIND1001,44,8847,244
NHPC2700093,1504,658
NIFTYCPSE25051,9522,598
NIFTYINFRA22562,1603,108
NIFTYIT5072,3183,616
NIFTYMID5011047,1932,360
NIFTYPSE20065,3073,265
NIITTECH7501,25,7266,286
NMDC60001,06,6055,330
OFSS15089,8464,492
OIL33991,10,4935,525
ORIENTBANK600062,3103,116
PAGEIND251,24,0506,202
PCJEWELLER150026,7371,337
PEL3021,22,8756,144
PETRONET30001,02,9905,150
PFC600077,8503,893
PIDILITIND10001,59,0357,952
PNB550061,4903,075
PTC800082,2404,112
PVR40075,8123,791
RAMCOCEM80078,1523,908
RAYMOND80084,6484,232
RBLBANK120094,6294,731
RCOM280001,02,0635,103
RECLTD60001,05,5405,277
RELCAPITAL150083,7264,186
RELINFRA130080,8054,040
REPCOHOME90065,9523,298
RPOWER1300059,6052,980
SAIL120001,34,5806,729
SHREECEM501,31,3756,569
SIEMENS50071,2833,564
SOUTHBANK3314172,3303,617
SREINFRA700065,9513,298
SRF5001,35,9396,797
SRTRANSFIN6001,04,4725,224
STAR80058,4832,924
SUNTV100093,4634,673
SUZLON4500049,7252,486
SYNDIBANK900046,0132,301
TATACHEM75077,2543,863
TATACOMM80060,4983,025
TATAELXSI8001,41,9967,100
TATAGLOBAL225079,1893,959
TATAMOTORS150051,1882,559
TATAMTRDVR280050,3302,517
TATAPOWER900092,9254,646
TORNTPHARM5001,26,2016,310
TORNTPOWER30001,05,6305,282
TV18BRDCST850046,7082,335
TVSMOTOR100087,4204,371
UBL7001,49,8197,491
UJJIVAN160070,5883,529
UNIONBANK600071,6853,584
VGUARD300080,7754,039
VOLTAS100080,3434,017
WOCKPHARMA90088,6434,432