MCX COMMODITY EXPOSURE LIMIT

We give upto 30 times Intraday exposures on MCX Cover Order and 10 times in normal order

MCX Margin

MCX Margin Requirement as on 5th July 2018 

 

SymbolQtyMCX Exchange MarginIntraday MarginIntraday Margin Cover Order
ALUMINI100010,3261,033344
ALUMINIUM500054,9155,4911,830
COPPER100026,4142,641880
COPPERM2506,659666222
CRUDEOIL10054,5645,4561,819
CRUDEOILM105,434543181
GOLD100151,44515,1455,048
GOLDM1060,3066,0312,010
LEAD500051,4025,1401,713
LEADMINI100010,0331,003334
NATURALGAS125019,9271,993664
NICKEL25021,8602,186729
NICKELM1008,773877292
SILVER30242,02224,2028,067
SILVERM510,8991,090363
SILVERMIC12,16821772
ZINC500078,0497,8052,602
ZINCMINI100015,3941,539513