MCX COMMODITY EXPOSURE LIMIT

We give upto 30 times Intraday exposures on MCX Cover Order and 10 times in normal order

MCX Margin

MCX Margin Requirement as on 15th Nov 2018 

 

SymbolQtyMCX Exchange MarginIntraday MarginIntraday Margin Cover Order
ALUMINI100010,3261,033344
ALUMINIUM500047,0004,7001,800
COPPER100026,4142,641880
COPPERM2506,659666222
CRUDEOIL10054,5645,4561,819
CRUDEOILM105,434543181
GOLD100151,44515,1455,048
GOLDM1060,3066,0312,010
LEAD500066,4026,6401,813
LEADMINI100013,0331,303460
NATURALGAS1250155,92715,9936000
NICKEL25015,3601,586510
NICKELM1006,773677225
SILVER3060,5006,1002,200
SILVERM510,8991,090363
SILVERMIC12,16821772
ZINC500076,0497,6052,602
ZINCMINI100015,3941,539513